|Other Name:||Cocamidopropyl Betaine||Package:||200Kgs/Plastic Drum 80Drums 16.00MT/20FCL200Kgs/Plastic Drum 80Drums 16.00MT/20FCL|
|Validity:||2 Years||Shipments:||7-10 Days|
1. Good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants.
2. Good softness, rich and stable foam.
3. Perfect decontamination, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity.
4. It retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eyes.
5. Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active matter, and brings forth obvious conditioning and thickening
|Appearance, 25℃||Colorless to yellowish clear liquid|
|Active matter, %||30±2|
|Sodium chloride, %||6.0Max.|
|pH value (25℃, 5% Am.aq.sol)||5.0～7.0|
1. It can be used to manufacture personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc.
2. It is especially suitable for application in baby shampoo, baby bubble bath and baby skin care products. In hair
and skin care formulations it is an excellent soft conditioner.
3. The recommended dosage is: ①2-12% in shampoo and bubble bath.②1-2% in the cosmetics.
Stored in cool,ventilated and dry place, kept away from sunshine and rain
Contact Person: sales