octadecyl trimethyl ammonium chloride,
stearyl trimethyl ammonium chloride
1. Perfect decontamination, conditioning, antistatic performance.
2. Low irritation to skin and eye.
3. Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active matter, and brings forth obvious conditioning and thickening effects.
It is soluble in water and polar solvents such as methanol, isopropanol, acetone and ethyl acetate. It is insoluble in weak polar and non-polar solvents such as benzene, toluene and chloroform.
High surface activity and stable chemical properties.
Excellent alkali resistance, strong wetting and penetration.
|Appearance||Colorless to yellowish clear liquid|
|Active matter, %||28-32|
|Free Amine, %||0.5Max.|
|pH value (10% Am.aq.sol)||6.5-8.5|
1. It can be used to manufacture personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc.
2. In hair and skin care formulations it is an excellent soft conditioner.
|CDAO||200Kgs/Plastic Drum||80 Drums||16.00MT||16.800MT|
Stored in cool,ventilated and dry place, kept away from sunshine and rain
Contact Person: sales