|Other Name:||Coco Fatty Acid Diethanolamide||Shipments:||7-10 Days|
|Validity:||2 Years||Active Matter:||84%~90%|
1. Excellent decontamination, wetting, dispersion, anti-hard water and antistatic performances.
2. Perfect thickening, foaming, foam-stablizing and derusting abilities.
3. Compounded with other anionic surfactants, such as LABSA, the foaming ability will be obviously improved, and
foam is more affluent, stable and long standing. Washing effect is also enhanced.
|Appearance, 25℃||Light yellow viscous liquid|
|Amine value, mgKOH/g||10-40||60-90|
|Free amine content, %||1.8-7.5||11-16.9|
|Free fatty acid, %||0.5Max||0.5Max|
|pH value (10g/L,10% ethanol water solution)||9-11||9-11|
1. Added in shampoo and hand washing, it can not only stablize foam and thicken the liquid, but also will reduce the
irritation to skin.
2. For it can soften fibre textile, it is especially suitable for washing animal’s fibre, such as hair and thread, etc.
3. Its applications are in liquid detergent, shampoo, dishware detergent, liquid soap, fibre modifier, wool cleanser
and metal rinser, etc.
4. Also uded in electric plating, shoe polish and printing ink etc.
Stored in cool,ventilated and dry place, kept away from sunshine and rain.
Contact Person: sales