didecyl dimethyl ammonium chloride,
stearyl trimethyl ammonium chloride
1. It is a good cationic surfactant.
2. Compatible with cationic, amphoteric and nonionic surfactants, however, not with anionic surfactant.
3. Excellent conditioning and antistatic performance.
4. Has good properties of soften, anti-stat, emulsify, dispersity, penetration, and condenstion as well as nice of
antisepsis and mildewproof. It can dissolve in alcohol and hot water.
|Active matter, %||68-72||48-52||28-32|
|Free Amine & Amine Salt ,%||3.0Max||2.0Max||1.0Max|
|pH value (1% Am.aq.sol)||6.0-9.0||6.0-9.0||6.0-9.0|
|Solvent||Alcohol + Water||Water + Alcohol||Water|
1. Widely used in hair conditioner and other cosmetic products, and easy cleaning with water after using.
2. Also used in construction materials, such as waterproofing paint.
3. Emulsifier: asphalt emulsifier building waterproof emulsifier (acitive matter≥40%);silicone oil emulsifier;
emulsifier of cosmetic.
4. Prevention and cure auxiliary: antistatic agent, softener.
5. Modified auxiliary: organobentonite modifier.
6. Flocculant: used for protein in biopharmaceutical industry or in sewage disposal industry.
7. Other: soft processing auxiliary of glass fiber.
|STAC 70%||160Kgs/Plastic Drum||80Drums||12.80MT||13.60MT|
|STAC 50%||175Kgs/Plastic Drum||80Drums||14.00MT||14.80MT|
|STAC 30%||200Kgs/Plastic Drum||80Drums||16.00MT||16.80MT|
Stored in cool,ventilated and dry place, kept away from sunshine and rain.
Used in paints and coatings to improve the anti-fouling, anti-fog and UV-resistance of the system.
Used as a polymer release agent and filler coupling agent to improve lubricity and prevent plasticizer migration in the system.
Used in waxes and polishes to improve wetting and leveling properties and reduce shrinkage.
Used as a caulking agent to improve anti-fouling, UV-resistance and weather resistance.
Contact Person: sales