|Shipments:||7-10 Days||Other Name:||Lauryl Betaine|
|Package:||200Kgs/Plastic Drum||Active Matter:||28%~32%|
wetting agent surfactant,
1. Good compatibility with anionic, cationic, nonionic and other amphoteric surfactants.
2. Good softness, rich and stable foam.
3. Perfect decontamination, conditioning, antistatic performance, good adjustment of viscosity.
4. It retains stable within a wide range of pH values, and low irritation to skin and eye.
5. Added in shampoo, it is matched with other active matter, and brings forth obvious conditioning and thickening
1. resistant to alkali, high temperature, in the 240-320g lye rapid wetting and penetration
2. can enhance the luster of the long-lasting fabric
3. This product can be used as a penetrant for other strong alkali media.
White or yellowish powder or particle, nontoxic, tasteless, slightly pungent, soluble in water
This product has emulsifying, dispersing and antistatic functions.
|Appearance,||Colorless to yellowish clear liquid|
|Active matter, %||28-32|
|Sodium chloride, %||7.0 max.|
|Free PKO,%||0.5 max.|
|Color, Hazen||100 max.|
|pH value (5% Am.aq.sol)||4.0-6.0|
1. It can be used to manufacture personal washing products, such as shampoo, bubble bath, facial cleanser, etc.
2. It is especially suitable for application in baby shampoo, baby bubble bath and baby skin care products. In hair
and skin care formulations it is an excellent soft conditioner.
|BS-12||200Kgs/Plastic Drum||80 Drums||16.00MT||16.800MT|
Stored in cool,ventilated and dry place, kept away from sunshine and rain.
Contact Person: sales