|Validity:||2 Years||Shipments:||7-10 Days|
|Other Name:||Lauramido Propyl Amine Oxide||Package:||200Kgs/Plastic Drum|
coconut fatty acid,
coco dimethyl amine oxide
1. It is compatible with anionic, cationic, nonionic and amphoteric surfactants.
2. It can produce rich and fine foams. It provides significant viscous promoting effect in anionic surfactant.
3. With low irritation, it can effectively reduce irritation caused by other surfactants in the product.
4. It has good conditioning and antistatic effect.
|Appearance||Colorless to yellowish clear liquid|
|Active matter, %||28-32|
|Free amine, %||1Max|
|Free peroxide content,%||1Max|
|pH value (10% Am.aq.sol)||6.0-9.0|
1. It is a nonionic surfactant of amine oxide category, with outstanding foaming, viscous promoting, conditioning and
2. It is applicable in cleaning products, such as shampoo, bath gel, facial cleaner etc.
Stored in cool,ventilated and dry place, kept away from sunshine and rain
Contact Person: sales