|Other Name:||ALS 70%||Full Name:||Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate 70%|
|Shipments:||7-10 Days||Validity:||2 Years|
|Active Matter:||70±2%||Package:||160Kgs/Plastic Drum|
linear alkyl benzene sulfonic acid,
fatty alcohol sulfate
1. Rich and fine foam, biodegradable ability.
2. Low degreasing ability, low irritation to skin and hair.
3. Obviously improve the combability and smoothness of hair.
4. Its mild decontamination performance makes smoothness to skin, and compounded with ALES, the effect will
5. Not applicable in alkaline system.
INCI Name: Ammonium Lauryl Sulfate
CAS No.: 2235-54-3
Einecs No.: 218-793-9
|Appearance, 25℃||White to yellowish paste|
|Active matter, %||70±2%|
|Ammonium sulfate, %||2.0Max.|
|Ammonium chloride, %||0.5Max|
|Color, Hazen (5% Am.aq.sol)||10Max.|
|pH value (25℃, 1% Am.aq.sol)||5.5-7.0|
1. Especially suitable for the application in high grade shampoo, bubble bath, baby shampoo, hand washing, and
other foaming washing products.
2. The recommended dosage is 5-30%.
|ALS 70%||160Kgs/Plastic Drum||114Drums||18.24MT||18.81MT|
Stored in cool,ventilated and dry place, kept away from sunshine and rain.
Contact Person: sales